Per offrire il miglior servizio possibile il presente sito fa uso di cookies, anche di terze parti. Continuando la navigazione si autorizza l'uso dei cookies.
Leggi la Политика конфиденциальности и обработки электронных Куки-файлов OK
  • Политика конфиденциальности

    This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of Users who consult it. This notice is given pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. N. 196/2003 - Code regarding personal data protection of who interacts with domains registered by YUPRO ITALY Spa.

    THE PROCESSING OWNER
    Following consultation of this site can be processed data of identified or identifiable people. 
    The "owner" of their processing is YUPRO ITALY Spa - Via Trattato di Schengen, 10 -15067 Novi Ligure (AL) - CF e P. IVA: 02455850343 - REA: PR-239940 - Cap Soc: 300,000.00. 

    PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING 
    The treatments related to the services of this website take place at YUPRO ITALY Spa offices and among companies appointed by a formal communication. 

    TYPES OF PROCESSED DATA 
    Web surfing data, information technology systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified subjects, but for its own nature it could, through processing and association with third parties data, allow the identification of Users. 
    This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by Users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, the request time, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the answer given by the (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. This data is used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on site usage and to check its correct functioning, it is deleted immediately after processing. Data could be used to check responsibilities in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this possibility, data concerning web contacts do not persist for more than seven days. 
    Data supplied voluntarily by the User,  optional and voluntary communications of personal e-mail addressess and / or other personal data, sensitive or judicial to the addresses indicated on the websites, forums, etc., involve the subsequent acquisition of the sender and other data required to respond to requests and to provide the services listed in the portal. In this case it is required the user's express consent to the processing of personal data and / or sensitive and / or judicial optionally granted for the following purposes: 

    a) insert User's data in a database dedicated to commercial information relating to Users registered ; 
    b) carry out information activities and / or sales promotion services offered by YUPRO ITALY Spa and initiatives related to the activity of the same, however, as well as to carry out market research and statistical surveys; 
    c) communicate to third parties for purposes related to YUPRO ITALY Spa activities and objectives arising from the services of the site. 

    Cookies 
    For the use of some specific services, such as for example, the access to restricted areas, participation in forums, credit card payments, it could occur the temporary use of cookies and session cookies. 

    POSSIBILITY OF DATA AWARDING
    The user is free to provide the data contained in the form, in emails and forums. The lack of  its awarding, in some cases, make it impossible to provide the services requested. 

    PROCESSING METHODS
    The data is processed by computers and in specific cases with paper. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. 

    USERS' RIGHTS 
    The subjects to whom personal data makes reference, have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or so of the data, to know its content and origin, to verify its accuracy or request, its integration, updating or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. n. 196/2003). According to this Article, the User shall have the right to require the  cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and also to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. To exercise these rights please contact the data controller company, available as follows: 

    Through Ordinary mail address is: YUPRO ITALY Spa, Via Trattato di Schengen, 10 -15067 Novi Ligure (AL).